ZoeM Anti - Hairfall Oil
ZoeM Anti - Hairfall Oil
ZoeM Anti - Hairfall Oil
ZoeM Anti - Hairfall Oil

ZoeM Anti - Hairfall Oil

Regular price Rs. 2,799.00 Save Rs. -2,799.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 9 items in stock!

Improves the blood circulation in the scalp, reduces free radical damage, increases the supply of protein and beta-carotene that strengthen the hair roots thereby reducing hair thinning, breakage, and split ends.

Key Ingredients: Flaxseeds, Fenugreek Seeds, Onion Seeds, Amla, Brahmi, Spanish Sweet Almonds, Moroccan Argan,  Curry leaves and Peppermint leaves.

Fenugreek Seed is a high source of protein and is very useful in hair fall , it helps in treating baldness, thinning of hair and hair fall. It also has Lecithin, a natural emollient which helps in strengthening and moisturization of hair. It also keeps dandruff away and keeps the hair free of lices. It contains a variety of components i.e. alkaloids, glycoside, polyphenols, steroids, amino acids and volatile components. It helps to hair grow, keeps natural color, makes hair silky and removes dandruff.

Flaxseed is one of the oldest crops, having been cultivated since the beginning of civilization (Laux 2011). The Latin name of the flaxseed is Linum usitatissimum, which means “very useful”.  Flaxseed is a multicomponent system with bio-active plant substances such as oil, protein, dietary fiber, soluble polysaccharides, lignans, phenolic compounds, vitamins (A, C, F and E) and mineral (P, Mg, K, Na, Fe, Cu, Mn and Zn).

Onion Seed Cold-pressed onion seed oil has high polyunsaturated fatty acid content, primarily contributed by linoleic acid (64%–65%). It also contains a significantly higher amount of α-tocopherol (634 mg/L). This level is higher than the commercial extra virgin peanut, olive, corn, and sunflower seed oils. Cold pressed onion seed oil is a preferred dietary source for total, α-, and γ-tocopherols, with significant levels of δ-tocopherol and natural phenolics.It has been demonstrated to have antioxidant and antimicrobial properties due to the presences of bioactive compounds (tocopherols and phenolic)

Net Weight: 100 ML

How to use: Take a coin-sized portion and massage it into your hair for 10 minutes. Leave for absorption for 2 hours and wash it off with a mild shampoo. For best results, use twice a week.

MUST EXHIBIT HAIR HABITS FOR ZOEM ANTI HAIRFALL OIL

Keep aside your styling wands and straighteners, and let this oil work it's magic. Use twice a week and massage it clockwise to improve blood circulation and improve the quality of your hair.

HERO ingredient

Linum usitatissimum

Flaxseed is the richest plant source of the ω-3 fatty acid i.e. α-linolenic acid (ALA) . Flaxseed oil is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acid (73 %). Of all lipids in flaxseed oil, α- linolenic acid is the major fatty acid ranging from 39.00 to 60.42 % followed by oleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic acids, which are excellent sources of fatty acid.

KNOW YOUR hair oil

KELIPRO FENUGREEK

Fenugreek is known to treat conditions that lead to dry, irritated skin, like dandruff. Protein and nicotinic acid in fenugreek strengthen the hair shaft and prevent breakage.

Allium cepa

Also known as Onion Seeds, it is rich in sulfur which prevents breakage, split ends and thinning of hair. It also maintains the regular pH of the hair thus preventing premature greying.

Murraya koenigii

Also known as Curry Leaves, these are packed with protein, vitamin B and beta-carotene which works wonders for your hair shafts which have been damaged by hot styling products, pollution, hair sprays, chemical treatments etc. They also boost hair growth, reduces frizz and ensures hair is hydrated and moisturised.

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS

Also called Almond oil, it contains super-unsaturated Omega-3 essential fatty acids which is proven to be very nourishing. It also softens and strengthens the hair.

PHYLLANTHUS EMBLICA EXTRACT

Also called Amla, it is rich in vitamin C, tannins and minerals such as phosphorus, iron and calcium which provides nutrition to hair and also causes darkening of hair.

ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL

Also called Argan oil, it contains a high level of both oleic acid and linoleic acid, making it an excellent source of basic polyunsaturated fatty acids and being particularly rich in polyphenols and tocopherols, it exhibits significant antioxidant activity.